A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Gibbula (Gibbula) racketti

Payraudeau, B.-C., 1826 Shell size 4 - 8.5 mm W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Cat. Desc. Méth. Annél. Moll. Corse
European Seashells Volume 1p 233/22
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 52/Pl. 37
Synonyms
Gibbula pygmaea Risso, A., 1826
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
Gibbula pygmaea aperta (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1888
Gibbula pygmaea depressula (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1888
Gibbula pygmaea imitatrix (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1888
Gibbula pygmaea pervia (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1888
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Serge Gofas
5 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
6 Olivier Caro
7 BIGAI
8 Femorale
Gibbula_racketti_5.jpg
Trochus_racketti_syntype.jpg
Gibbula_pygmaea_lectotype.jpg
Gibbula_racketti_3.jpg
Gibbula_racketti_4.jpg
Gibbula_racketti_2.jpg
Gibbula_racketti_1.jpg
Gibbula_racketti.jpg