A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Emarginula rosea

Bell, T., 1824 Shell size 4.5 - 20 mm British Isles - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of MadeiraPl. 4/2
European Seashells Volume 1p 223/23
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 50/Pl. 15
Synonyms
Emarginula conica Schumacher, H.C.F., 1817
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 28
Emarginula pileola Michaud, A.L.G., 1829 : Red Sea
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 2, p 50; Pl. 1/13
Emarginula capuliformis Philippi, R.A., 1836 : C Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 116
Emarginula costae Tiberi, N.D.N., 1857 : Gulf of Naples, Italy
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 6, p 38-39; Pl. 2/5
Emarginula richardi Féneaux, A., 1942
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Conchology Inc
5 Conchology Inc
6 Guido Poppe
Emarginula_rosea_5.jpg
Emarginula_costae_syntype.jpg
Emarginula_rosea.jpg
Emarginula_rosea_1.jpg
Emarginula_rosea_2.jpg
Emarginula_rosea_3.jpg