A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acmaea minor

(nomen nudum)
Verkrüzen, T.A., 1881 NW Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyACMAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Jahrb. Deutsch. Malakozool. Ges.Vol. 8, p 82-100; Pl. 3-4
Synonyms
Amaea (Acrilla) acuminata Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1923
No image yet