A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neptunea (Costaria-group) costaria

(nomen novum)
Fraussen, K. & Y. Terryn, 2007 Shell size 50 - 85 mm Kurile Islands, Far East Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE COLINI
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyNeptunea, p 64-65; Pl. 29
Synonyms
Neptunea borealis Golikov, A.N., 1977
Explorations of the Fauna of the SeasVol. 21/29, p 102-104
No image yet