A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littorinopsis ardouiniana

(Heude, P.M., 1885) Ardouin's Periwinkle Shell size 11 - 40 mm Australia - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Littorinid Molluscs of . . Indo-Pacific Regionp 166
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 305
Shells of Vietnamp 52; Pl. 72/2
Synonyms
Littorina scabra Heude, P.M. in Yen, T.C., 1942
Shells of Vietnamp 52
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscan Pictures
Littoraria_ardouiniana.jpg