A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Taringa telopia telopia

Marcus, Er.G., 1955 Body size 40 mm W Indies - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE TARINGINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bol. Fac. Filos.,Cienc. Letras, Univ. Sao Paolo, Zool.Vol. 207, 20, p 152
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 156/1054
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 238
Synonyms
Thordisa dubia Bergh, L.S.R., 1894
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 25/10, p 178
No image yet