A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina loveni

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1861, "1860") Body size to 45 mm NE Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vid. Medd. Dansk Naturh.For. Kjobenhavnp 328
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 277
Synonyms
Pleurophyllidia henneguyi Labbé, A., 1922
Arch. Zool. Exp. Gén.Vol. 61/3, p 51
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
Armina_loveni.jpg