A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Buccinidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Rostellaria rubicunda Perry, G., 1810 (nomen dubium)
ArcanaPl. 3/3
Shells of Vietnamp 57
Buccinella acuta Perry, G., 1811 (nomen dubium)
Conchology (London)Pl. 27/6
Fusus acutiformis Deshayes, G.P., 1835 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 35
Engoniophos notatus Sowerby, G.B. II, 1859 (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Fusus siberianus Rigacci, 1866 (nomen nudum)
A Conchological IconographyNeptunea, p 149
Fusus labradorensis Packard, A.S., 1867 (nomen dubium)
Fusus (Sipho) benzoni Mörch, O.A.L., 1872 : Brazil (nomen dubium)
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 49
Canidia helena angustior rotundicosta (var.) Schepman, M.M., 1891 : Java, Indonesia (non binomial)
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumVol. 13/3, p 156
Nassarius vallentini Melvill, J.C. & R. Standen, 1907 : Magellanic Region (nomen dubium)
Moluscos Magallanicosp 99
No image yet