A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cancellariidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Cancellaria mutica "Basterot, B. de" Grateloup, J.P.S. de, 1832 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 359
Clavatula atropurpurea Schlüter, F., 1838 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 96
Cancellaria dertonensis Bellardi, L., 1840 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 358
Cancellaria ampullacera Lesson, R.P., 1841 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 32
Cancellaria concinna Wood, S.V., 1842 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 358
Cancellaria gracilis Philippi, R.A., 1845 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 157
Cancellaria abnormis Gray, J.E., 1847 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 21
Cancellaria ciliata Michaelis, G.A. & H.F. Scherk, 1847 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 86
Cancellaria rosea "Beck, H.H. MS" Sowerby, G.B. II, 1849
Recent Cancellariidaep 270
Triton crenulatus "Pease, W.H." Carpenter, P.P., 1865 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 111
Cancellaria ciliata "Kröyer, H.N." Mörch, O.A.L., 1869 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 86
Cancellaria major Pallary, P., 1900 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 203
Cancellaria unifasciata "Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d'" Dall, W.H., 1909 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 332
Cancellaria peruviana "Strong, A.M. & L.G. Hertlein" Burch, J.Q., 1945 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 246
Admete choshiensis "Shikama, T. MS" Habe, T., 1961 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 82
Cancellaria alba "Sowerby" Domenech, J. Espinosa, Marquina & Martinell, 1983 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 28
Bonellitia dertogranosa "Sacco, F." Unknown Author, 1984 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 358
Trigonostoma dertumbilicatior "Sacco, F." Unknown Author, 1984 (nomen nudum)
Recent Cancellariidaep 358
No image yet