A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritonia hombergi

(Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1803) Body size 200 mm Norway - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. ParisVol. 1, p 480
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 290
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris fretterae Müller, O.F., 1776
Zoologiae Danicaep 229
Doris fimbriata Rathke, J. in Müller, O.F., 1806
Tritonia atrofusca Macgillivray, W., 1843 : Scotland
Hist.moll. Aberdeen, Kincardine, Banffp 346
Sphaerostoma jamesonii Macgillivray, W., 1843 : Scotland
Hist.moll. Aberdeen, Kincardine, Banffp 336
Tritonia conifera Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 289
Tritonia divaricata Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 288
Tritonia pustulosa Deshayes, G.P., 1853
Traité Élém. Conchyl. Appl. Sci. Géolp 58; Pl. 90/3-4
Tritonia alba Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1854 : British Isles
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 14, p 104
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
5 Scottish Nudibranchs
6 Scottish Nudibranchs
Tritonia_hombergii_3.jpg
Tritonia_hombergii_4.jpg
Tritonia_hombergii_5.jpg
Tritonia_hombergii.jpg
Tritonia_hombergii_1.jpg
Tritonia_hombergii_2.jpg