A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Platydoris angustipes

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1863) Body size 150 mm W Indies - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 11, p 32
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 156/1053
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 245
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Platydoris rubra White, K.M., 1952
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 29/2-3, p 118
No image yet