A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidoris neapolitana

(Chiaje, S. delle, 1841) C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyONCHIDORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Desc. Not. Anim. Inv. Sicilia
Synonyms
Onchidoris scutigera Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837
Lamellidoris graeffei Bergh, L.S.R., 1890
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 17, p 986
No image yet