A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Noumea varians

(Pease, W.H., 1871) Body size 20 mm Indonesia; Tropical W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 7/1, p 19
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 202
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 45/B
Synonyms
Chromodoris gloriosa Bergh, L.S.R., 1875
Jour. Mus. GodeffroyVol. 3/8, p 79
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Noumea_varians.jpg
Noumea_varians_1.jpg
Noumea_varians_2.jpg