A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eubranchus doriae

(Trinchese, S., 1873) Body size 12 mm Norway - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyEUBRANCHIDAE EUBRANCHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mem. R. Accad. Sci. Ist. Bolognaser. 3, vol. 4, p 201
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 345
Atti R. Univ. Genova.Atlas, p 71; Pl. 24-25
Synonyms
Capellinia capellinii Trinchese, S., 1879
Atti R. Univ. Genova.p 75; Pl. 26-27
No image yet