A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Doto fragilis fragilis

(Forbes, E., 1838) Body size 6 - 35 mm Iceland - Barents Sea & Spain
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyDOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacologia Monensisp 4
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 160-161
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 301
Synonyms
Tritonia pinnatifida Johnston, G., 1835
LoudonVol. 8, p 61
Doto crassicornis Sars, M., 1870
Nyt Magazin for NaturvidenskaberneVol. 17/2-3, p 191
Doto antarctica Eliot, C.N.E., 1907 : Antarctica; South Shetlands
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 19
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Doto_fragilis.jpg
Doto_fragilis_1.jpg
Doto_fragilis_2.jpg