A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadlina laevis

Linnaeus, C., 1767 Body size to 32 mm Arctic; N Atlantic; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCADLINIDAE CADLININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. XII, Stockholm, 1, p 1083
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 100, 103-104
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 213
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris reticulata Schultz in Philippi, R.A., 1836
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 105
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Cadlina_laevis.jpg
Cadlina_laevis_1.jpg
Cadlina_laevis_2.jpg