A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berthella stellata

(Risso, A., 1826) Body size 10 - 30 mm Worldwide Warm Oceans
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 1
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 782/1
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 155/1041
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 279; Pl. 62/3
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 44
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 42/I
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurobranchus pellucidus Pease, W.H., 1860
Berthella tupala Marcus, Er.G., 1957
Berthella postrema Burn, R.F., 1962
Berthella albocrossata Heller, J. & T.E. Thompson, 1983
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Berthella_stellata.jpg
Berthella_stellata_1.jpg