A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Tritonoharpa vexillata

Dall, W.H., 1908 Shell size 14 - 27 mm Mexico - Panama; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCANCELLARIOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE PLESIOTRITONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 4, 39
Recent Cancellariidaep 338
Synonyms
Colubraria xavieri Campbell, G.B., 1961
VeligerVol. 4/1, p 25-28
Recent Cancellariidaep 351
No image yet