A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Herpetopoma exasperatum

(Adams, A., 1853) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Philippines; E Thailand; N Java, Indonesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 99; Pl. 32/3
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 36; Pl. 10/5
Synonyms
Herpetopoma fischeri Montrouzier, R.P. in Montrouzier, R.P. & S.M. Souverbie, 1866
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Visaya
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Herpetopoma_exasperatum_3.jpg
Herpetoma_exasperatum_2.jpg
Herpetopoma_exasperata.jpg
Herpetopoma_exasperatum_1.jpg