A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Boonea seminuda

(Adams, C.B., 1839) Half-smooth Odostome; Toyatan’s Turbonilla Shell size 3 - 9.5 mm Nova Scotia, Canada - Colombia; NE Brazil - Uruguay
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 143; 309/927
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 204
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 220; 629
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 23
Synonyms
Odostomia seminuda auct. non Adams, C.B., 1839
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 188
Odostomia granatina Dall, W.H., 1884
Menestho willisi Bartsch, P., 1909
Odostomia toyatani Henderson, J.B. & P. Bartsch, 1914 : Virginia - E Florida, USA
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 23
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 C & C Ruscoe Collection
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
Odostomia_seminuda.jpg
Odostomia_seminuda_1.jpg