A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Kermia granosa

(Dunker, R.W., 1871) Shell size 6 mm Taiwan; Tahiti; Samoa; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 218
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 434
Synonyms
Lienardia (Acrista) semilineata Garrett, A., 1873
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 893
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Raymond Huet
Kermia_granosa.jpg
Kermia_granosa_1.jpg