A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Clathromangelia loiselieri

Oberling, J.-J., 1970 Shell size 5 mm E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLATHURELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Kl. Mitteil. Naturh. Mus. BernVol. 1, p 1-7
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 571
Synonyms
Clathromangelia fehrae Aartsen, J.J. van & A. Zenetou, 1987 (emendation)
Clathromangelia fehri Aartsen, J.J. van & A. Zenetou, 1987 : E Mediterranean (emended)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 371
La ConchigliaVol. 29/284, p 52
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Clathromangelia_loiselieri.jpg