A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fissilabia decollata

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1833) Decollated Clusterwink Shell size 15 - 30 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyPLANAXIDAE PLANAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2/2, p 489-491; Pl. 33/33-34
Indonesian Shells Ip 41/16
Molluscs of Okinawap 47/5
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 102; Pl. 94/10
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 19/18
Compendium of Seashellsp 62/4.2
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 49/20
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 130; Pl. 14/18
Seashells of South East Asiap 27
Synonyms
Fissilabia fasciata Macgillivray, W.
Shells of Vietnamp 47
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Guido Poppe
Fissilabia_decollata_1.jpg
Fissilabia_decollata_syntype.jpg
Planaxis_decollata_syntype.jpg
Fissilabia_decollata.jpg