A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phrontis pagoda

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size 10 - 27 mm Baja California, Mexico - Ecuador
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 236/4
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 107/12
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 411/583
Synonyms
Buccinum decussatum Kiener, L.C., 1841
Nassarius anguliferus Adams, A., 1852 : Ecuador
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 230/15
Nassa canescens Adams, C.B., 1852
Nassa pagoda acuta (var.) Carpenter, 1857
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Sharpe Shells
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 @ Sharpe Shells
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
7 Femorale
Nassarius_pagodus_1.jpg
Nassarius_pagodus_4.jpg
Nassarius_pagodus_3.jpg
Nassarius_pagodus.jpg
Nassarius_versicolor_4.jpg
Nassarius_versicolor_1.jpg
Nassarius_pagodus_2.jpg