A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Persicula canaryensis

Clover, P.W., 1972 Canary Marginella Shell size 16 - 21 mm Canaries; Morocco
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of Conchology, LondonVol. 27, p 504; Pl. 19/3-5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 344/5
Compendium of Seashellsp 233/4.2
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 75/1.3 - 3.1
Catalogue of Type Specimens In Manchester Museum, UKp 10
Synonyms
Persicula canariensis Clover, P.W., 1972 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Alboran Shells
3 Guido Poppe
Marginella_canaryensis.jpg
Persicula_canaryensis_1.jpg
Marginella_canaryensis_2.jpg