A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bursa (Bursa) awatii

Ray, H.C., 1949 Bohol/Awati's Frog Shell Shell size 40 - 90 mm India - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyBURSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 106; Pl. 254/3-5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 151/4-5
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 121
M.B. Pocket Guide to Shells of the Worldp 83
Compendium of Seashellsp 127/2.2
Shells of the Philippinesp 125/6
Bursidae of the Worldp 63-64
Shells of Vietnamp 94; Pl. 28/4
Synonyms
Bursa rehderi Beu, A.G., 1978
Shells of Vietnamp 94
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Simon Aiken
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 Malakos
5 George Sangiouloglou
6 Guido Poppe
Bursa_awatii_3.jpg
Bursa_awatii_5.jpg
Bursa_awatii_1.jpg
Bursa_awatii.jpg
Bursa_awatii_2.jpg
Bursa_awatii_4.jpg