A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella natalensis

Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1926 Shell size 4 - 7 mm N Transkei, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 427
Synonyms
Columbella approximata Turton, 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Living Columbellidae
2 Living Columbellidae
3 Guido Poppe
Mitrella_natalensis_1.jpg
Mitrella_natalensis_2.jpg
Mitrella_natalensis_3.jpg