A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Agaronia (Anazola) nebulosa

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811) Blotchy Ancilla Shell size 30 - 60 mm Bay of Bengal; Java Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 99/10
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 386/5
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 160
Compendium of Seashellsp 196/2.4, 3.1
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 125/9
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 113/20-22
The Book of Indian Shellsp 75/7
Seashells of South East Asiap 67
Synonyms
Oliva intricata Marrat, F.P., 1871
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 112
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Guido Poppe
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 @ Sharpe Shells
5 Shells Passion
Agaronia_nebulosa.jpg
Agaronia_nebulosa_5.jpg
Agaronia_nebulosa_1.jpg
Agaronia_nebulosa_2.jpg
Agaronia_nebulosa_3.jpg