A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusillina philippi

(Aradas, A. & G. Maggiore, 1844) Shell size 2 - 4 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 204
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 58/Pl. 96
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 41
Synonyms
Rissoa pusilla Grateloup, J.P.S. de, 1828
Rissoa pusilla Philippi, R.A., 1836 : S Italy
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 204
Rissoa pulchra Forbes, E., 1843
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 204
Rissoa nana Philippi, R.A., 1844 : Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 204
Rissoa dolium Nyst, P.-H., 1845 : Portugal - Black Sea
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/18
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 203; 204; 293/16
Rissoia dolioliformis Locard, E.A.A., 1886
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Guido Poppe
5 Raymond Huet
Pusillina_philippi_1.jpg
Pusillina_philippi_4.jpg
Pusillina_philippi.jpg
Rissoa_dolium.jpg
Pusillina_philippi_2.jpg