A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philine quadripartita

Ascanius, P., 1772 Lobe Shell Shell size 21 mm S Sweden & Denmark - Cape Verdes - Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Kongl. Vet. Akad. Fõrh., StockholmVol. 33/10-12, p 329-331; Pl. 10
Lakeland Molluscsp 221.247
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 20; 233/6; 239/27
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Synonyms
Lobaria quadriloba Müller, O.F., 1776
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 20
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Bulla bulla Costa, E.M. da, 1778
The British Conchology
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Bullaea planciana Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1801
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 20
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Bullaea schroeteri Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 94-95; Pl. 20/2
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 20
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Philine aperta patula (var.) Jeffreys, J.G., 1867
Philine apertissima Folin, L. de, 1893
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Philine_quadripartita.jpg
Philine_quadripartita_1.jpg
Philine_quadripartita_2.jpg