A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acteon (Acteon) tornatilis unicolor (var.)

Scacchi, A., 1836 Shell size 20 mm Mediterranean France
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA ACTEONIMORPHA
OrderACTEONIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyACTEONIDAE ACTEONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 7
Synonyms
Acteon (Acteon) efasciatus Monterosato, T.A. de M. di
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Acteon_tornatilis_unicolor.jpg