A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Myosotella denticulata

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 5 mm Europe
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 84/Pl. 370
Synonyms
Voluta reflexa Turton, 1819
Voluta ringens Turton, 1819
Carychium personatum Michaud, A.L.G., 1831 : Brittany, France
Compl. Hist nat. moll. Terr. Et fluv. Francep 73; Pl. 15/42-43
Myosotella payraudeaui Shuttleworth, R.J., 1843
Alexia letourneuxi Bourguignat, J.R., 1886
Alexia armoricana Bourguignat, J.R., 1887 : NW France
L'Echange. Revue LinnéenneVol. 7, p 132
Alexia ringicula Locard, E.A.A., 1893 : Gulf of Morbihan, W France
L'Echange. Revue LinnéenneVol. 9, p 62
Alexia (Kochia) oranica Pallary, P., 1900 : Algeria
Coq. Mar. litt. Dépt. Oranp 240; Pl. 6/2-2a
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
2 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
5 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
6 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
7 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
8 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
Myosotella_denticulata_lectotype.jpg
Myosotella_denticulata_paralectotype.jpg
Myosotella_denticulata_3.jpg
Alexia_armoricana_syntype.jpg
Carychium_personatum_syntype.jpg
Alexia_ringicula_syntype.jpg
Alexia_oranica_syntype.jpg
Myosotella_denticulata_4.jpg