A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bufonaria (Bufonaria) crumena

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816) Frilled Frog Shell Shell size 38 - 100 mm KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa - Oman - S Australia & Vietnam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyBURSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 75/19
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 149/2
Schelpen Encyclopedie (in Dutch)p 118
Compendium of Seashellsp 128/1.2
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 86/6
Guide to Australian Shellsp 32/9
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 24/9
Shells of the Philippinesp 120/7
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 13/19
Bursidae of the Worldp 17-18
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 270
Sea Snails of PondicherryFig. 107
Seashells of South East Asiap 56
Shells of Vietnamp 95; Pl. 28/3
Synonyms
Bufonaria (Bufonaria) crumenoides Valenciennes, A., 1832
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 George Sangiouloglou
3 Eddie Hardy
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
Bufonaria_crumena_3381.jpg
Bufonaria_crumena_1.jpg
Bufonaria_crumena.jpg
Bufonaria_crumenoides.jpg