A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amaea (Amaea) iwaotakii

Azuma, M., 1961 Annulate Wentletrap Shell size 40 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 171/9
Compendium of Seashellsp 69/3.1
Synonyms
Amaea (Firmiscala) teritum Kuroda, T. MS
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusc Net Auctions
2 Algoa Bay Specimen Shells
3 Guido Poppe
Amaea_iwaotakii.jpg
Gyroscala_iwaotakii_1.jpg
Amaea_iwaotakii_2.jpg