A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Menestho albula

(Fabricius, O., 1780) Shell size 4 - 9 mm Greenland; Labrador & Nova Scotia, Canada
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Hafniae et Lipsiae
ZootaxaVol. 4347/1, p 199-200; fig 1/B, 2/C, J
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Odostomia fabricii Jeffreys, J.G., 1877
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 4/19, p 154-158
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
2 MarBEF ERMS
Menestho_albula_1.jpg
Menestho_albula.jpg