A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Styliola subula

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1827) Shell size 5 - 13 mm World Wide Warm Seas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINIOIDEA
FamilyCRESEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Annales des Sciences NaturellesVol. 13, p 313; Pl. 17/1
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 153; 316/1023
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 267; Pl. 59/2
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 83
West African Seashellsp 247
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 48; 237/28; 241/16
European Seashells Volume 1Vol. 1, p 295/28
Atlas MalacolÚgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 83/Pl. 365
BasteriaVol. 34/5-6, p 103-151; 113/11B
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cleodora recta Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1827
Cleodora spinifera Rang, P.C.A.S.L., 1828
Styliola sulcifera Gabb, W.M., 1873
Styliola rangiana Tate, R., 1887
Clio lamberti Checchia-Rispoli, 1921
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sylvain Clanzig
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
4 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
Styliola_subula_2.jpg
Styliola_subula.jpg
Styliola_subula_1.jpg
Limacina_bulimoides_2.jpg