A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Clithon oualaniense

(Lesson, R.P., 1831) Guamanian/Dubious Nerite Shell size 4 - 12 mm Indonesia; Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyNERITIDAE NERITINAE THEODOXINI
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 39/24
Molluscs of Okinawap 27/11
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 101; Pl. 78/1-2, 4-7, 9, 11
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 63/7
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 46/6
Compendium of Seashellsp 55/2.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 42; Pl. 2/17
Shells of the Philippinesp 53/3
Seashells of South East Asiap 24
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 278
Shells of Vietnamp 39; Pl. 8/27
BasteriaVol. 67, p 46
Synonyms
Nerita guttata Récluz, C., 1841
Shells of Vietnamp 39
Neritina nubila Busch, von dem, 1843
Shells of Vietnamp 39
Vitta pulchella Busch, von dem in Mörch, O.A.L., 1872 : Thailand
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 63/8
Shells of Vietnamp 39
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Olivier Caro
6 Baroque Cabinet
7 Guido Poppe
8 BIGAI
9 Olivier Caro
Clithon_oualaniensis_2.jpg
Clithon_oualiensis_6.jpg
Clithon_oualiensis_7.jpg
Clithon_oualiensis_8.jpg
Clithon_oualaniensis_5.jpg
Clithon_oualaniensis_1.jpg
Theodoxus_oualiensis.jpg
Clithon_oualaniensis_4.jpg
Clithon_oualaniensis_3.jpg