A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Polystira starretti

Petuch, E.J., 2002 Shell size to 29 mm Bahamas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE TURRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
RuthenicaVol. 12/1, p 59-72
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 930
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Polystira staretti Unknown Author (lapsus)
No image yet