A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gabrielona sulcifera

Robertson, R., 1973 Shell size 1.3 - 3 mm Cuba; Virgin Islands; Antigua; Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE GABRIELONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Suprag. Class. Trochacean GastropodsFig. 28A
Indo-Pacific MolluscaVol. 3/14, p 56-60
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Phasianella brevis "Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d'" Dall, W.H., 1889
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Gatliff & Gabriel
2 Ross W. Gundersen
Gabrielona_sulcifera.jpg
Gabrielona_sulcifera_1.jpg