A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Calliotropis (Solaricida) tiara

(Watson, R.B., 1879) Shell size to 5.6 mm E Florida, USA; Bermuda; Puerto Rico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOTROPIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 14, p 696-698
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Calliotropis (Adamsenida) scabriusculus Watson, R.B., 1879
No image yet