A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parviturboides interruptus

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size 1 - 1.9 mm N Carolina, USA - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyVITRINELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Monog. Vitrinellap 6
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 55/97; 75; Pl. 234/268
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 153; 202C
Not. Nat. Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.Vol. 162, p 5; 3/Figs 4, 5
Synonyms
Cyclostrema zacalles Maz˙ck, 1913
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 55/97
Not. Nat. Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.p 5
Not. Nat. Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.Vol. 162, p 5
Cyclostrema sanibelense Pilsbry, H.A., 1939 : W Florida, USA
The NautilusVol. 53, p 53; Pl. 8/3
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 55/97
Not. Nat. Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.Vol. 162, p 5
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 @ David Kirsh
Parviturboides_interruptus_1.jpg
Parviturboides_interruptus.jpg