A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parthenina indistincta

(Montagu, G., 1808, "1805") Shell size 1.3 - 4 mm Norway - Gibraltar; Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Testacea BritannicaSupplement, p 129
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 15-16; fig. 5
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 231-232; Pl. 51/5
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95; 261/19
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 3/1; 17/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 78/Pl. 306
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 37
Synonyms
Chrysallida curvicostata Wood, S.V., 1842
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95
Chrysallida areolata Rayneval, de & Ponzi, 1854
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 95
Turbonilla delpretei Sulliotti, G.R., 1889 : Portugal - Black Sea
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 14, p 25-44
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96; 261/23
Mangelia indistincta mediterranea (var.) Milaschewitch, K.O., 1916
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 94
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Fauna Norvegica
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
4 Raymond Huet
5 Raymond Huet
6 MarBEF ERMS
Parthenina_indistincta_1.jpg
Chrysallida_indistincta_2.jpg
Chrysallida_indistincta_3.jpg
Parthenina_indistincta_4.jpg
Parthenina_indistincta_3.jpg
Chrysallida_indistincta.jpg