A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinum perspectivum

(Say, T., 1831) Common Atlantic/(White) Baby Ear/Moon Snail Shell size 20 - 51 mm Maryland, USA - Colombia - C Brazil; West Indies; Bermuda
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE SININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70; 229/215
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 60-61
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 127/10
Spotters Guide to Shellsp 15
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 110
Compendium of Seashellsp 103/4.1
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 120
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 76/19
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 307; 487
Synonyms
Cryptostoma leachii Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1818
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/215
Cryptostoma carolinum Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1829
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/215
Stomatia depressum Philippi, R.A., 1844
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/215
Sigaretus antillarum Récluz, C., 1851
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
Sinum_perspectivum_2.jpg
Sinum_perspectivum.jpg
Sinum_perspectivum_1.jpg