A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Atlantilux puella

(Reeve, L.A., 1845) Girl Mitre Shell size 6 - 12 mm N Carolina, USA - Venezuela; Jamaica - Barbados
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 112; 273/611
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 321/6
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 167
Mitridae Costellariidaep 28; C-27/3.2
Synonyms
Mitra albomaculata Adams, A.
Mitridae Costellariidaep 28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 George Sangiouloglou
3 Manfred Herrmann
Atlantilux_puella.jpg
Vexillum_puella_1.jpg
Vexillum_puella.jpg