A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lottia mixta

(Reeve, L.A., 1855) Granulated Limpet Shell size 10 - 20 mm Cosmopolitan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE LOTTINAE LOTTINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 31; Pl. 1/7a-b
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Synonyms
Lottia granulosa Macpherson, J.H., 1955
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Conchology Inc
4 Molluscs of Tasmania
5 Femorale
Collisella_mixta_2.jpg
Lottia_mixta_4.jpg
Lottia_mixta_1.jpg
Lottia_mixta_3.jpg
Collisella_mixta.jpg