A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Vanikoro cuvieriana

(Récluz, C., 1845) Shell size 2.5 - 10 mm Indo-C Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyVANIKORIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1594/5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Vanikoro rosea Récluz, C., 1845
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
4 Raymond Huet
Vanikoro_cuvieriana_3.jpg
Vanikoro_cuvierina_3.jpg
Vanikoro_cuvierina_2.jpg
Vanikoro_cuvierina.jpg