A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Subestea australiae

(Frauenfeld, G.R. von, 1867) Shell size to 2.5 mm Port Stephens, NSW - Tasmania, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoia ochroleuca Brazier, J., 1894
Rissoa mixta Tate, R., 1899
Rissoina apicilirata Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900
Alvania seminodosa May, W.L., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Onoba_australiae.jpg