A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sansoniella minuta

(Hornung, A. & G. Mermod, 1928) Red Sea; Christmas Island
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyPICKWORTHIIDAE PICKWORTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mus. Civ. Stor. Nat. GenovaVol. 52
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Fundacion Juan March
Synonyms
Merelina hians Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet