A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ittibittium parcum

(Gould, A.A., 1861) Shell size 3.5 - 6 mm Philippines; Taiwan; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE BITTIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 51
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Plesiotrochus scalatus Dunker, R.W., 1882
Cerithium hawaiiensis Pilsbry, H.A. & E.G. Vanatta, 1905 : Hawaii
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 57, p 576
Plesiotrochus nipponkaiensis Habe, T. & O. Masuda, 1990
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 BIGAI
3 Guido Poppe
4 Femorale
Bittium_parcum_Holotype_2040.jpg
Ittibittium_parcum_1.jpg
Ittibittium_parcum.jpg
Ittibittium_parcum_2.jpg