A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anatoma equatoria

Hedley, C., 1899 Shell size 1.2 - 3 mm Indonesia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1540/5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anatoma aequatorina Hedley, C., 1899 (lapsus)
Anatoma lamellata nanshaensis Feng,W.M., 1996
Santa Barbara Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anatomia_equatoria.jpg